HOME SERVICES EMPLOYMENT

STALLS/LESSONS/BOARDING

TRAILERS/CARTS WANTED TACK SHOW DATES 4 SALE/LEASE FREE

 


Tack/Clothing 4 Sale


If you'd like to place an ad/picture, just email it to me at: zena555@yahoo.com

BUSINESS PIC ADS are $5.00 (each) , PERSONAL PIC ADS are $3.00 (each), please mail check to address or use PAYPAL
.

Please type your ad in lower case not UPPER CASE. When you'd like to remove your ad, send me an email & please make sure to tell me the LISTED date. To ad a picture, it must be saved as a jpg IMAGE not a file. All ads are FREE except pics which are $3.00. If your Horse/Pony has been sold, I kindly ask you make a DONATION towards your Ad. Your DONATION will go towards ensuring that nhequestrians.com remains a useful resource for equestrian owners throughout New Hampshire.

PLEASE NOTE: PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED BEFORE PICTURES ARE POSTED

My address is:


Julie Dolder
796 Meredith Center Road
Laconia, NH 03246

Email: zena555@yahoo.com

.

Wintec Synthetic Breastplate - BRAND NEW! Has never been used! Black, Horse Sized/ FULL SIZED, Fully Adjustable.  Felt padding on center. Designed to keep the saddle in place and has padding over the withers for additional comfort.  No soap needed to clean, just a damp cloth!  No cracks or any type of damage! Received as a Christmas gift and then I didn't end up using it. Purchased from SLT. Safely stored in the house! Buyer pays shipping. For more info or pics, please email.  Asking $30.00 Neg. Listed 5/12/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

An original Mayatex 100% New Zealand wool Western Show Saddle Blanket. Black. 36" X 34". Floral Hand Tooling on the wear leathers, Light Oil. In Excellent Condition! Used a couple of times. Practically Brand-New! Was sent to the cleaners, so its ready when you are. Purchase price was $55.95 will sell for $35.00. Buyer pays shipping and insurance. Please email for more pics or with any general questions. ~Thanks for looking. Listed 5/12/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

Special Tack Trailers and horse equipment Auction Sat. May 24th AT 9:30 am at 831 rockingham rd (route 103 Rockingham Vermont-Exit 6 off of route 91 north or south)  Sale to be held rain or shine under the big tent.  Catered, please bring your own chairs.  There will be 71 new and used western and English saddles with name brands such as Bona Allen, Simco, Textan, Abetta, Diamond L, Easy Rider, Ainsley, Stubben, Whitman, Crump, hartley, wintec, griffin and more, pics are just a sampling of what's in the auction.  Mini halters and bridles, pony and horse harnesses, smuckers driving harness, Houghton cart, new heavy duty easy entry mini horse cart, 1994 kiefer 2 horse aluminum w/dressing rm trailer, 1992 Valley 2 horse trailer, 1979 Necko gn stock trailer.  Email for flier or call 802-463-9443 home phone or 802-376-7722 cell phone. Listed 5/9/08

Email: shianne35@comcast.net

Arabian Saddle Company    All Purpose   Sylvan  saddle.     brown leather,18in seat, standard tree size (medium wide)    Very comfortable   used two seasons.  $1000   does not fit new horse. (of course) email for photos. Listed 5/7/08

Email: jkaym@metrocast.net

Circle Y, flextree trail saddle,  Topeka model, 16' seat, comes with matching chestplate, regular oil, weight approx 22 lbs, in good condition, retails new for $1550.00, asking $750.00.  Call 603 223-9671. Listed 5/7/08

Email: echansen1992@comcast.net

Uniquely designed Western Show Shirts by Denali Fashions. These wonderful show shirts are one of a kind & at a fraction of the price of  custom work and Hobby Horse. You won't see another one in the ring like it for sure.
 
Schwarski chrystals embelish this wonderful fabric chosen from New York City. This shirt is a Ladies size 12-14, the material is very stretchy and comfortable. The Zig Zag design would look great on any horse and help you stand out in the ring and make it to the winners circle.
Sale price on this demo shirt is $95.00 with free priority shipping. Please feel free to email us with any questions you may have including information on other shirts that are available for purchase. Listed 5/6/08

Email: Denali_Fashions@yahoo.com

Wintec synthetic 15" western all around saddle. Semi QH bars. Suede seat, equileather. Washes with soap and water. Great condition, hardly used. Got a new horse and saddle doesn't fit. Very clean. Only weighs 19 lbs!!! Email for photos. Contact me at 603-303-8384 or email. Listed 5/5/08

Email: highlandhillsfarm@verizon.net

Havana Breastplate for sale - far to big for my 15hh QH. Very nice quality. Has "fancy" stitching in it and comes with a running martingale. $35.00

18in WIDE Havana A/P Saddle with Knee Rolls.NICE leather, has been well taken care of and oiled. Suede knee patches. VERY VERY comfy but a little to big for me seat wise. Nice deep seat, saddle was used less than 10 times. **Comes with leathers and stirrups** Fits those hard to fit WIDE horses!! $250.00
 
52in Leather girth with elastic ends. Havana. $15.00
 
81in Weatherbeeta Fly Sheet. Light blue with navy trim. Bellyband. Used twice - WAY to big. Paid $55 asking $35.00 in excellent condition. All items are located in Winchendon, MA - (Near Rindge/Peterborough area) Shipping is avaliable as is pick up or possible delivery. Listed 5/5/08

Email: godzillawow@yahoo.com

Collegiate Alumus Ap size Childs 16 med tree in very good condition. Asking $475.00. The second one is an Ovation Saddle size 17 wide tree, it is in very good condition. Asking $675.00. The third one is a Pessoa size 171/2 med tree, it is in good condition. Asking $850.00. I would also like to advertise 3 Weymouth Show bridles all in very good condition. Two of them are horse size and one is a cob size. Asking $75.00 _ $100.00 for each. Call Susan 603-772-9940. Listed 5/4/08

Email: susan.casper@comcast.net

Professional Trainer Line dressage saddle for sale. Black leather 18” dressage saddle for sale. Wide tree. Excellent condition includes stirrups/leathers. Please contact: or (802)558-1143 . Listed 5/4/08

Email: Vttrackingdog@aol.com

silver royal show saddle for sale. Asking $1200 best reasonable offer or wil consider a trade for round pen of equal value. Was used only for 8 shows FQHB. 16 inch seat I think. Has tons of silver right down to the sturrups. This is a worlds/congress type saddle. Light oil basket weave with barbed wire edging. Very sharp and rich looking. Been stored in my smoke free bedroom in a bag. Only selling as my appy passed away. Serious inquiries only please. Listed 5/4/08

Email: MartinL@MSAGROUP.COM

17" A/P Harry Dobbs.  It's in pretty good condition but does need some stiching replaced.  It's just sitting around my house and not being used.  I bought it for $1000 and I'm selling it for $400.  A steal for some one who is looking for a high quality saddle for low price.  Please email me for pics and any questions you have. Listed 4/29/08

Email: ilovetoequit8@yahoo.com

Used HDR Saddle For Sale:  Pro Show Jumping model in EXCELLENT condition. Very well taken care of and shows minimal wear. Medium tree, 18" seat. Has extra wide foam panels to fit more horses. Comes with Prestige leathers and stirrups. Email for pictures. Comfortable saddle that has worked well for both flat and jumping. Asking $650 or best offer. Listed 4/29/08

Email: leigh.apanell@gmail.com

Western trail saddle - youth. Seat size 14 inch. Nicely tooled. New stirrups. Well taken care of, cleaned and oiled regularly. Listed 4/29/08

Email: kathieszoo@gmail.com

Royal King Performer Trail Saddle  Performer trail saddle. Style RK 5115 used only a few times, suede seat, oak and basket weave design, some silver, lightweight saddle is perfect for pleasure and trail riding. Special reinforced fiberglass tree is made to conform to the horses back. An attractive partially tooled leather saddle, full bars Features neoprene padded skirts with partial hand tooling, neoprene padded suede seat, blevin style quick change buckles This saddle combines comfort and style that you can appreciate while you are riding. New $700.00, asking $400.00 email for pictures. Listed 4/27/08

Email: Debra@oldorchardfarm.org

Crosby Close Contact saddle.  16.5" seat, perfect for young rider, small adult.  Was used in a lesson program.  Great second saddle or as a spare.  $125 or bo.  Email for pics or questions. Listed 4/27/08

Email: ratsin@tds.net

La Vie Equestrienne
(translation: Life Equestrienne)
A Boutique Offering Unique Designs for Horses, Pets & People in the Equestrian Lifestyle. We invite you to browse our site to see our uniquely designed items for horses, pets and the humans that love them. Enjoy La Vie Equestrienne. Sign up for our Email Newsletter!
P.O. Box 228
Stratham, NH 03885-9998
www.equestriennecompany.com Listed 4/26/08

Email: info@equestriennecompany.com

17" Wintec Sport - All Purpose Saddle - Black with Suede Panels. Complete with 23" Chafeless Wintec Girth, Wintec leathers and Irons, as well as new pad. Non-changeable gullet, medium tree, fits most horses very well. Excellent choice for Eventing. Asking $200. Pics avialable. Please email. Listed 4/26/08

Email: xxflyingsoloxx@yahoo.com

First pair: Effingham Size 8.5 Reg Calf.  Used only a few times.  In excellent condition.  Asking $50.00

Second pair:  I'm not sure of the brand, but I think they are the Devonaire (I bought them from Dover last fall and paid $129.00).  They are a Size 10 Slim.  These also were only worn a few times and are in nearly new condition.  I'm asking $75.00. Located in Hollis, NH.  Call (603) 465-6598 . Listed 4/26/08

Email: leslie@saxonyfarm.com

Prestige Dressage saddle . Grand Dressage model, 17” seat, 33 cm. (med) tree, black. Bought used in 2005 but in very good condition. Well loved and cared for. $1800.00 obro. pictures available upon request. Listed 4/22/08

Email: laura@kabeyun.org        

Courbette all purpose saddle. 16.5” seat, medium tree, padded knee rolls, dark brown. This is an ideal children’s saddle- my daughter grew with it and is not happy to be selling it. Well loved and cared for, it is in good condition. $350.00 obro.  *pictures available upon request. Listed 4/22/08

Email: laura@kabeyun.org

5" Korsteel Mullen Mouth Pelham Bit for Sale!  Used a handful of times.  No Rust, No Grit or Grime and No Slobber marks.  Stainless Steel with a Curb Chain. In excellent condition!  Bought it from Stateline Tack last summer and because the stores were closing, they wouldn't take any returns.  My loss is your gain!  This bit ended up being too strong for my horse.  Bought it new for $31.95.  Asking $25.00 obro.  Buyer pays shipping. For additional information or pics please email me. Listed 4/21/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

5" Korsteel Tom Thumb Jointed Rubber Pelham Bit for Sale! Used lightly a couple of times.  In excellent condition!  No Rust, No Cuts (in the rubber) Perfectly clean.  Stainless steel, rubber and a curb chain. The rubber is in "Like-NEW" shape!  Really nice bit for flexing and bending.  Bought it new from Dover Saddlery for $36.95. Asking $25.00 obro. Buyer pays shipping.  For any questions regarding this bit please email me. Listed 4/21/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

Be ready for next winter -  Mountain Horse Rimfrost Paddock Boots,black,size 10 womens(or men's 8).In excellant almost new condition,still in the box.Worn only twice,too big for me.Sells at Dover Saddlery for $79.90,but I will sell these for just $40.Please email Tori for more info. Listed 4/19/08

Email: phf-eventer@earthlink.net

Stubben  VSS Siegfried, black, 18 inch seat, 32 tree, like new cond, only used 6 times. $ 1,000.00   located in deerfield nh 603 463-7365     I can e mail photos. Listed 4/18/08

Email: psjubalee@yahoo.com

Parelli Success series! "Linda and Pat Parelli share their revolutionary keys to success with horses in this extraordinary new 10 DVD collection." Viewed once, in like new condition will sell for less than Savvy Club price.  $325.00 or B.O. Course in a Box:  Liberty and Horse Behavior.  Unopened.  Savvy club price $649.00  Will sell for 525.00 or B.O. Will ship, buyer pays for shipping or can deliver up to 1 hour from Hillsborough, or meet you.  call 303-9155. Listed 4/18/08

Email: ratsin@tds.net

All Purpose Saddle - Collegiate 17"  - Wide  - complete with Leathers/Stirrups/Girth like new pad and fleece saddle cover.  Oakbark color.   In excellent pony club condition.   $450   Also have matching breast plate for $30.   Email or call for pictures    603-329-4846. Listed 4/18/08

Email: sjeb190@aol.com

VEGA DRESSAGE SADDLE - 18 wide tree, 2005. Hate to sell this saddle; it does not fit my horse. Well-kept, minimal wear, probably used less than 50 times. $1,900. Flickalovin@yahoo.com (603) 703 4747. Listed 4/13/08

Email: Flickalovin@yahoo.com

American Cowboy Supply
Western Tack and Clothing for the 21st Century Cowboy and the games they Play! 

Stop by and visit New Hampshire's premier Western Tack shop specializing in tack and equipment for the Western Performance horse and rider.  We carry tack products by Reinsman including the new X Series saddles, Weaver Leather, Tex Tan, Martin Custom Saddles, Professional's Choice, Classic Equine, Double Diamond including the Buck Brannaman collection and Troxel helmets.  Our boot selection includes boots from Justin, Rocky, Durago Smokey Mt. and even Muck Boots!  For clothing, we offer a great selection of Men's, Women's and Children's tops by Wrangler, Roper, Rockmount, Ely Cattleman and Outback; Jeans by Wrangler and Hats by Stetson, Resistol, Bailey and Dallas Hats.  Wow!  Can't find anything new you like, well wander into our Bargain Barn for a variety of Consignment items and samples including saddles, tack, clothes, hats, boots and other fun stuff!!   Our hours are: Monday - Thursday 10am - 6pm, Friday 10am - 7pm and Saturday 10am - 4pm.  Great parking at our new location:  113 Storrs St, Downtown Concord, Directly across from The Bank of America and Marshall's.   Phone - 228-0900. Listed 4/11/08

Email: cowgirl@americancowboysupply.com

Solid Black Beaufort Show Coat for sale. In great condition. Size: 16 (youth size).  $50.00 obro. Paid $100
 
White Show Shirt for sale.  Size: Adult Medium. $15.00 obo. Paid $30
 
Light Blue Sigma Show Shirt for sale. Size: 34. Great shape. $20.00 obo. Paid $45
 
Black International Riding Helmet for sale. Size: 7 Great Condition. $45.00 obro. Paid $80 

All items are used but in great shape. Please email for pics/questions. Motivated Selle. Listed 4/11/08

Email: difontaine@comcast.net

 

Devon-Aire Children's Size 2 riding pants. Excellent condition. Used one season by my daughter who was 5 at the time (she only rode once a week in lessons). They are beige. Also for sale, size 10 Ovation paddock boots. These are brown, also in very good condition as only used one season. 25.00 for both together or will split up. Please email me for pix or more information. Listed 4/9/08

Email: elliebayhorse@yahoo.com

misc. items for sale: Barely used leather/elastic breast girth-$25;Bits,(all 5")-Myler MB32 (mullen mouth) D-ring $30;3 ring elevator snaffle $10; rubber mouth full cheek $10; french link boucher $15. 26 "dressage girth: Fleece lined girth. The fleece has nice padding and is removable to allow for easy washing. There is elastic on both ends as well as roller buckles,$40. Will gladly e-mail pic's.--Leah 603-648-2485. Listed 4/7/08

Email: dbfarm1@hotmail.com

BRAND NEW w/out tags mini/pony english bridle.  Dark brown leather.  Bridle comes with reins and brand new half-cheek 4" snaffle bit.  I pulled the tags off this bridle thinking it would fit my POA, but she has a fat head and it was too small!  $40 for everything.  Located in the Sunapee area, but can ship if you pay shipping. Listed 4/5/08

Email: v_coby@hotmail.com

80" weatherbetta light-Medium weight turnout. Waterproof, windproof, only had it for 6 months...and horse has outgrown it. Asking $60. Paid over $150 for this. Navy blue with maroon. No Pics. 603-845-7560. Listed 4/5/08

Email: tbequestrian1@hotmail.com

Arabian Saddle Company All Purpose Sylvan $1200 Havana brown, excellent condition. 18 inch seat. Used two seasons. Very comfortable, balanced deep seat. Great for long trail rides or dressage. Does not fit new horse email for more information and pictures. Listed 4/5/08

Email: jkaym@metrocast.net

A number of show clothes for sale that just do not fit. All in excellent condition and reasonable prices. Please contact for a list and pricing. Listed 3/31/08

Email: danikk1282@yahoo.com

A/P  english Saddle for sale - chocolate brown, size 17 1/2. Never used, but a little dusty from storage. I will shine it up before sending it off. It also has one little nick on the back from moving, but it is NOT big AT ALL. I got this saddle new for Christmas, but was never able to use it. I'm crushed to have to sell it, but I have no use for it. Deep seat, and looks ultra comfortable (I wish I had been able to try it out!). Will make someone an enjoyable ride! I have a pair of stirrup leathers (with irons) that are a much lighter brown if you'd like those as well (used about only three times). They don't match the saddle's color, so I won't put them on the saddle unless you request them. Otherwise, the saddle comes without stirrup leathers and irons. I'm asking $150 for just the saddle (it was originally a $600 saddle), and $160 if you want the spare stirrup leathers with irons. This really is a gorgeous saddle, and I love it to pieces.. but it's just taking up space as I have no use for it.  =(    contact me with questions or if you're interested. Listed 3/31/08

Email: eventerlow@comcast.net

Courbette Magic A/P Saddle for SALE! Price is Negotiable!! Black, Regular Tree, AWESOME SADDLE!! IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!! Made of waterproof, breathable leather. No oil required to clean. E-motion concept tree, AWD gusseted panel system to fit horse and rider in flexible comfort. Super Comfortable to ride in! Recessed stirrup bars and strongest chrome billets for safety. 1 Pair of peacock safety irons included. A cloth Courbette Saddle cover also included. Nice deep seat! Knee Blocks. Used for 2 show seasons and when not in use it was stored in a insulated saddle bag! No cracks, No scratches, No Mold, Excellent Quality Leather! Usual wear marks from leathers. Please email for more pics or call and ask for Erin @ 603-548-5485 with any general questions! ASKING $500.00 NEG. Listed 3/29/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

Medium Weight Uxeter (Kimberwick) for Sale - USED This Uxeter Kimberwick has a 5 inch mouth.  Used. In EXCELLENT-LIKE NEW condition! No Rust! No Grit! No Slobber Marks! Stainless Steel. Only used a handful of times, too strong for my horse. Good bit for correction and speed control. Purchased from Statelinetack.  The SLT logo (trotting horse) is imprinted on the bit. ASKING $15.00. Any questions regarding this bit please email Erin. Listed 3/29/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

RIVIERA JUMPING SADDLE 17 1/2 - Excellent condition, chestnut color, leather barely worn, nice Bates leathers with stirrup irons.  Email for pics. $350. Listed 3/28/08

Email: bmosiernh@aol.com

Lightly used 2002 County Competitor Dressage Saddle. Black, size 18 seat, Wide tree, very well taken care of with only slight wear. The saddle does have two small holes in the back of the cantle where there was a nameplate. This saddle is a steal at this price. For an additional $45 I will ship the saddle UPS to the buyer. Please email me  for pictures. Asking $1600.00. Listed 3/27/08

Email: griffinchild@hotmail.com

I just got these in the mail and they do not fit! I've tried on helmet and pants, but not the shirt. Asking for almost what I paided for them! Let me know if you are interested.
* On Course Full Seat Breeches size 36 Regular length and a light tan color. $70.00
* Legacy Gold Duratech Helmet. Medium size, black in color. $68.00
*Sleeveless white riding shirt with collar. Size 42, white. $29.00. Listed 3/26/08

Email: CTurcotte2005@msn.com

17.5 Passier Corona dressage saddle for sale. Regular tree with gusseted Freedom Panels. Purchased brand new less than a year ago, only ridden in for approximately 6 months, and not really even broken in yet. Extremely comfortable and beautiful saddle. In like new condition with only minimal wear (barely visible) from the stirrup leathers. Meticulously maintained with only Passier leather cleaner and balm. Paid $2100 less than a year ago. Asking $1500. From Passier: Exclusivity from Experts. This modern dressage saddle is especially advantageous for the horse and rider. The comfortably soft and deep seat ensures that the rider can comfortably sit in the optimal riding position. The thick thigh supports make it even easier to keep the legs in place. The Freedom Panels with their wide channel make this dressage saddle especially easy on the horse. An excellent saddle - for an exclusive riding feeling. Plenty of pictures available. Email or call 603-486-7113. Listed 3/26/08

Email: amylmoy@yahoo.com

Gorgeous Simco Western saddle with many decorative straps, breastplate, thick blue blanket. I purchased this saddle to use for trail-riding with beginners, but I never actually used it.  I am an English rider, so I don't know much about it, except that the former owner used it in parades.  I have oiled it frequently and stored it inside under a sheet, so it is in excellent condition. I believe the seat is about 14" - so it's for a smaller person. Asking $250. Please call 746-5998 for more information. Listed 3/25/08

Email: lissandbill@yahoo.com

17" brown Intec Flexrider english saddle.  In prestine condition.  Has not been used at all.  Serious inquiries only.  Call 746 6069.  HOPKINTON.  Asking $275obo. Listed 3/24/08

Email: lianemk@tds.net

B.T Crump, Prix De Saute close contact saddle made in Germany. This saddle  has very few miles on it. Near new condition! Medium tree. Been sitting around the house, time for it to find a new home! This is a really really nice saddle! Email for pictures and more info. Willing to ship.  $300.00 obo  (207)925-3102. Listed 3/24/08

Email: rdsajumper@hotmail.com

16.5 wide tree Pessoa Gen-X. Exc. condition. Close contact with pencil knee rolls. I've owned this saddle for about 6yrs & I don't ride english anymore. $950 obo. Please email for more info or call Julie 738-6501. Listed 3/23/08

Email: zena555@yahoo.com

Two saddles for sale:  Crosby Lexington size 17" with cutback head, fairly narrow tree. Very small pencil knee rolls, super close contact feel. Excellent condition, well cared for.  Stirrups and leathers included. Dark Brown $350.   Second saddle is an older Argentine made all purpose with a fairly deep seat, suede knee rolls, size 17", fairly narrow tree with a nice scoop.  Lighter brown.  Very good condition.  Both saddles fit my newly off the track TB, typical narrow, high withers but now he is filling out and they don't fit him.  Email for pics. Listed 3/23/08

Email: hrsewoman@comcast.net

collectible glass Horse Bridle Rosettes, tack accessories 

link: http://www.equestriennecompany.com/bridlerosettes.htm 

LVEâ„¢ collectible glass bridle rosettes are the perfect way to adorn your bridle! Please see more pictures on the website!
Each set comes in a box; they would make a perfect gift. sold by the pair. One size fits most bridles. Three themes to choose from, "Horse Head," "Three Wild Horses," and "Rose." Background colors red, white, green & blue. made in the USA.  price: $50 (1 pair) 
La Vie Equestrienne, A Boutique Offering Unique Designs for Horses, Pets & People in the Equestrian Lifestyle 
www.equestriennecompany.com. Listed 3/21/08

Email: equestriennecompany@gmail.com

Merrimack Farm & Country Store
 
Bradford NH  PO Box 354  03221  Phone ~~ 938~2211
 
Breyer Horses~~  Carhartt~~  Blue Seal Feeds~~  Us Animal Nutritional's Of VT
 
The Whip Clip~~ Epona Grooming Supplies~~ Helmets~~ Muck Boots~~
 
Rhythm Brads~~ Hoof Beats~~ Western Show Shirts by "Denali Fashions"
 
Western & English Tack ~~ Gently used consignments welcome  Thanks!! 

Happy Trails!!!!   www.merrimackfarm.com. Listed 3/19/08

Email: mfcsequine@iamnow.net

RIVIERA JUMPING SADDLE 17 1/2 - Excellent condition, chestnut color, leather barely worn, nice leathers, with stirrup irons.  Will send pictures if you email me.  $500. Listed 3/17/08

Email: bmosiernh@aol.com

2 autralian saddles purple leather new but need to be cleaned. 200 each obo i think thay are 17in thats same as a 15 or 16 western . Listed 3/17/08

Email: ruffybrown@yahoo.com

FOR SALE :   17 ½ inch, wide tree, Stubben Maestoso dressage saddle, I used this saddle minimally for one year.  Comes with 32-34 inch Stubben girth and Stubben leathers, VERY good shape, almost like new, slight wear marks,  $ 1,700.00.  Also have a Lynn Palmer, collegiate close contact saddle, 16 ½ inch saddle with quarter horse bars, although has been used on all sorts of horses.   This saddle is very comfortable, and I have put in knee blocks also, In good condition, $ 300.00,  Saddles must go ASAP! Contact Hilary at, or call 603-471-0233 . Listed 3/15/08

mail: mistynmidnight@comcast.net

For Sale:17 1/2" Collegiate Convertible Dressage Saddle. This saddle was used for one season and was very well taken care of. There are light rub marks under the stirrup leathers, and barely a dent in the girth billets. I will include in the sale an entire gullet change kit with all of the sizes!! $850.00 There is also a very nice 26" dressage girth. This is a fleece girth that you can remove the padding from to make washing easier. All stitching is in excellent shape. If bought with the saddle $30, $40 if bought alone. Contact Leah @ 603-491-5130. Listed 3/13/08

Email: dbfarm1@hotmail.com

New Native Arabian costume.  Get ready for the upcoming show season with this stunning costume. It is Dark Brown, Champangne, silver, and a hint of teal.  It has lots of swarovski crystals.  It is very rich, with bullion fringe and tassels.  the blanket, breastcollar, and poll piece are vinyl lined. The bridle is adjustable.  Also for the rider is a robe, headcovering and pantaloons.    $450 or best offer.  Email or call for more information.    or  1 (603) 788-3868. Listed 3/12/08

Email: dlgoedecke@netscape.com

Thornhill Germania 2-Phase Event Saddle:  17" seat with a wide tree.  Saddle is in excellent condition, hasn't even been used for a full season.  Saddle is soooo comfy, I'm sad to sell it, but its too wide for both of my horses.  Asking $850 OBO.    E-mail for pics or questions. Listed 3/12/08

Email: kelly.pullen@yahoo.com

Dr. Cook's Bitless Bridle in Black English Leather, horse sized. Slightly used, in excellent condition. Pictures can be seen at www.bitlessbridle.com. $100. Listed 3/8/08

Email: erobblee@yahoo.com

I have a nearly new 17" griffin all purpose saddle w/adjustable tree.  color:  black--it comes complete with stirrup leathers and irons.  this saddle was only used a few times before i switched disciplines.  i am asking $250. firm--it is well worth the price as the saddle is in mint condition.  it comes complete with a saddle bag to protect it.  if interested please call 978-270-0122.  i live in haverhill, ma and will except cash only! Listed 3/6/08

Email: crazicids@verizon.net

wonderful clothing and art work available for sale. Check out our web page for pictures and prices. www.Equixotics.com
Sweatshirts, Tee shirts, caps, visors, cards, painting, long sleeve tees, toys and much more. Listed 3/6/08

Email: stonypinestables@msn.com

Lovitt&Rickett 21 inch  retails new 1895.00 will sell for 1000.00 used one season good condition.  adjustable stirrup bars. Call Peg at 435 8256. Listed 3/6/08

Email: maggie4h@metrocast.net

For Sale: Courbette Alpina close contact saddle 17 ½ in. seat, Chocolate Brown.
Amazing show jumping saddle! This saddle is slightly used but still in great condition, some minor scratches on flaps and two slight scratches on seat (both are covered while riding) and a few knicks around the stirrup leather area (covered once leathers are in place). The gullet measures approx. 4 ½ in. The safety stirrup bars are recessed offering more comfort for the rider with less bulk from the stirrup leathers. Following information found on Courbette’s website: “The Alpina is crafted with hand selected full grain leather, so supple that it flexes and conforms with you. Inside is the Lemetex spring tree that features the new “E-motion” concept, the flexible spring tree offers self-adjusting tree points so as to adapt to most breeds. Contemporary performance saddle built for aggressive jumping, The seat is Courbette’s softest yet!...The revolutionary panel system (Advanced Weight Distribution) adapts to any horse, regardless of breed, conformation or training level.” --
Asking $650, lists for $1,137. Email for pics & questions! Feel free to ask any questions as all sales are final. Listed 3/5/08

Email: ihave_aclue@yahoo.com

Complete Western Pleasure Saddle Set

$175.00 OBO Includes: 16” Black Western Saddle w/Blanket Black Leather Horse Size Headstall w/Black Leather Reins Black Stirrup Leathers and Stirrups Black Leather Breast Plate Cinch Saddle Storage Cover Wintec A/P Saddle$425.00 OBO Includes: 17.5” Black A/P Saddle in EXCELLENT condition Easy Change Gullet System w/CAIR Black Leather Horse sized Bridle Black Leather Breast Plate 42” Black Leather Girth w/Elastic on 1 end Black Wintec Stirrup Leathers w/stirrups                                                       Misc36” Brown Leather Girth w/Elastic on 1 end - $35.00 OBO                                                                                     72” Practical Choice Heavyweight Blanket - $45.00 OBO 4” or 4 ¼” Pony Korsteel Full Check Snaffle Bit - $25.00 – OBO 1 Horse sized wool lined stable blanket – Ok condition - $15.00 1 Horse sized front closed polyester sheet – Ripped but useable - $10.00 Several Average/Horse sized halters - $5.00. Listed 3/2/08 

Email: goodwillfarm@ptcnh.net

Solid Black Beaufort Show Coat for sale. In great condition. Size: 16 (youth size).  $50.00. Paid $100
 
White Show Shirt for sale.  Size: Adult Medium. $15.00. Paid $30
 
Light Blue Sigma Show Shirt for sale. Size: 34. Great shape. $20.00. Paid $45
 
Black International Riding Helmet for sale. Size: 7 Great Condition. $45.00. Paid $80
 
All items are used but in great shape. Please email for pics/questions. Listed 3/2/08

Email: difontaine@comcast.net

2 very nice Albion dressage saddles, as well as a number of quality items- apparel, tack, and equipment- that I need to sell.   Photos and descriptions available on my website: http://www.freewebs.com/bittersweetfarm007/equipmentforsale.htm.  Thanks. Listed 3/2/08

Email: kaschwaegs007@hotmail.com

Hi Everybody, I have LOTS of Tack and Clothing for sale!!!
 
**1** Dale Chavez show saddle, 16", QH bars...lots of silver, full floral tooling, always stored in saddle bag, only  leaving bag for shows.  Has only been used 3 times in the past 3 years as I bought a Silver Mesa for myself and my mother sold her horse so we dont need two show saddles.  Very comfortable - smooth leather seat! ~~$3,000 obro (pictures at all angles available)
**2** Show Headstall Set
        Includes double silver ferrule headstall, reins, and breast collar.  Open show quality - GREAT for beginners.  Has never been used! ~~ $150 obro
**3** Show Clothing
       a. Silver Mesa Red&Blk Vest, sz. Lg, very pretty and comfortable ~~ $150 obo
       b. Hobby Horse Tan&Blk Vest, quite classy with just the right amount of bling sz. Med ~~ $100 obo
       c. Hobby Horse Nvy&Gold Lace Vest, sz. Med ~~ $20
       d. 1849 Blk/Wht/Red Jacket, short style, sz. Sm, never worn, tags still attatched!! lots of silver nailheads and red stones.  Would look GREAT and very classy with black chaps and white hat~~ $75
       e. Devon-Aire Equifit Hunt Jacket - Navy w/ pinstripes sz. 16R, NEVER WORN, tags still attatched (was too large). tag attatched says $94.50 from Cheshire Horse, will sell for ~~ $75 obro
        f. Devon-Aire Hunt Jacket - Navy w/ pinstripes sz. 16 - sleeves have been altered slightly (shortened).  ~~ $50 obro
        g. Rust Breeches, Ladies sz 30. ~~ $10
        h. Children's tuxedo shirt - wht ~~ $10 (small rust stain below belt line)
        i. Rubber Field Boots - great for practice, beginner show kids, or just wear them for bathes! Ladies sz. 6 ~~ $20 obo
        j. Black field boots - Ladies sz. 8 - have been well used but still in good condition.  ~~ $10 obo
       k. English Boot Bag - Blk with Red Tubing. Unlined and durable. ~~ $10 

Motivated Seller!! No Reasonable offers will be refused!!  Pictures available for everything so ask dont hesitate to ask! Email me at or call 603-608-8855 and leave a message. Listed 3/2/08

Email: soccerg2005@hotmail.com

1 pair of Suffolk English Laced Reins.  BROWN. HORSE SIZE. Never been used! Brand-New! Excellent Leather! No Cracks!!  I purchased a bridle and the reins came with it.  Unfortunately, the reins are not long enough for my horse's neck.  Asking $25.00 for the reins.  (E-mail for pics!)
 
1 Suffolk Running Martingale.  BROWN / FULL SIZED. Excellent Condition!!  Beautiful Leather! Never Been Used!!  I bought this martingale and then didn't use it!  It's been well protected in the tack box in the house.  Bought it from Dover.  Asking $28.00 
(E-mail for pics!)
 
1 Cob Sized Nylon Lunging Caveson.  Multiple rings. Fully Adjustable. BROWN.  Fleece on noseband. Brass Fittings.  USED.  In Great Shape!!  Asking $12.00 (E-mail for pics!)
 
1 Wither Riser Pad.  2 inches thick.  White Felt.  For use under your saddle to raise the front up.  Good for the "no-wither" horse or just to get the weight of the saddle and rider off of the horse's withers.  NEVER been used.  Use with a under pad.  Resists saddle slippage.  Shapes naturally to horse's back.  Asking $13.00  (E-mail for pics!)
 
1 VHS. "The Art of Classical Dressage with Arthue Kottas: The Basics- Lunging the Horse".
PART 1:
An Exerpt of the BACK of the case.  "Correct Equipment, use of whip and lunge lines.  Use of 2 rein lungeing to control the hindquarters.  Lunging alone or with a helper". 
I watched this tape of few times.  Good advice, I found it helpful with lots of new ideas.  VHS- Like New Condition!  Asking $25.00 / OBRO  (E-mail for pics!)
 
1 DOG winter blanket/coat.  "JT INTERNATIONAL".  600D Water-proof Ripstop Poly.
Size XL. Still in its original bag with tags.
Burgendy and Black.   Asking $18.00  OBRO   (E-mail for pics!)
 
If you have any general questions about any of these items send me an e-mail! Thanks for looking. Listed 3/1/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

Hunt Coat, black, size 10, new, .  Polyester   $ 45.00   Deerfield NH  (603)  463-7365. Listed 3/1/08

Email: psjubalee@yahoo.com

Pessoa Close Contact Saddle for sale. Narrow tree. Used for eventing. Nice condition. $800

Older Barnsby hunt saddle $150

Prix St George Dressage Saddle  $350

Can send pics     267-8273. Listed 3/1/08

Email: guarino.2@netzero.com

21 Adj. Whitman Saddleseat Show Saddle, Havana brown color, no major scratches, however, there is some slight discoloring on the lower parts of the skirt. 21, adj bars, pictures make discoloration look worse than it actually is. I am including used 48 leathers and stirrups and a saddlebag that sells new for $40. Email for pictures. All for $1,000 or best offer. Listed 3/1/08

Email: mpbmorganev@yahoo.com

15.5” Lancers Close Contact Saddle – Chestnut color. Brand new. One minor scratch on seat from being stored, it can’t be seen when sitting in the saddle. I’ve been oiling it daily and it’s softening up nicely. Has concealed knee blocks, but no padding on the flaps. Very nice saddle, looks exactly like a collegiate. Perfect for schooling or showing. “Lancers” printed on rivets and underside of flap. Can include child’s size irons with rubber inserts, but no leathers. Asking $100. Can meet/deliver in southern NH. Email for pictures. Listed 2/25/08

Email: l.smith0821@gmail.com

"Box O'Bits".  I have a box of at least 13 bits.  They include: a number of different full cheek snaffles and rubber snaffles as well as a pelham and tom thumb.  $25 takes them all. Listed 2/25/08

Email: alee@gsinet.net

circle y show saddle for sale 16" seat. close contact -med. oil- tons of silver with gold inlay. stored inside a non smoking home. comes with matching breastplate. $1000.00 firm e-mail for pic or set a time to look at this beautiful saddle. Listed 2/24/08

Email: Laddcheyenne@aol.com

For sale 17" MW Dressage saddle No name nice black leather saddle for sale. Tree is MW, closer to M. Foam flocked. In good condition- shows normal wear around stirrup leathers, a few small scratches in cantle. Has been well cared for by current and original owners. Asking $200. Located in Seacoast, NH. Buyer to pay shipping. Listed 2/20/08

Email: erin_and_moo@hotmail.com

* BIG "D" closed-front quilted stable blanket.  RED with BLACK trim, size 84, low-cross surcingles. Back Leg Straps. Clean, NO stains! No Tears!  Really nice Stable Blanket.  $50.00.  In Great shape! Like New!  Has been stored in the house! OBR  (Email for pics)
 
* A Wintec Elastic Dressage Girth, BLACK.  Size 28/30.  Used 2X  (The owner liked western better).  $15.00 (Email for pics)
 
* A nice set of Training Easy on/off  Leather Reins  w/ stainless steel bit-end clips. Used but in  EXCELLENT condition! No cracks!  Great Quality Leather. (Weaver Leather).                 
Brown/Oakbark.  $20.00  (Email for pics)
 
* 1 pair of Rubber Grip English leather reins.  Used but in EXCELLENT condition!!  No cracks!  Great Quality Leather.  $20.00 (Email for pics)
 
* (2) MASTA Collection Fleece Net Combo Coolers!  1) size 86/87 <-- BRAND NEW!!!  Still in its original packaging!  $40.00.  2) size 84<--- used a couple of times!  In EXCELLENT condition!  No pulls/tears/stains! $25.00.    1/2 Polyester Fleece and 1/2 Nylon Mesh.  Tail String, Wither Pad and Twin Chest Buckles.  Really Cool Bright Blue Color. (Email for pics). Listed 2/18/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

For Sale: Grand prix Elite zipper field boots. 8 med ladies, New never worn, Retails for over 500.00. Asking 300.00 For more infomation email:WANDA_EAGAN@YAHOO.COM. For a picture of boots here is link: http://www.doversaddlery.com/the-elite-riding-field-boot-by-grand-prix/p/X1-38183/cn/1407/. Listed 2/18/08

Email: wanda_eagan@yahoo.com

Used 16.5” Jumping Saddle – Chestnut in color. Excellent condition. Padded knee rolls. Regular tree. Some minor wear on the cantle but otherwise in great condition. Soft leather that is very easy to keep. Would make an excellent schooling saddle or a great addition to a lesson program. Bought for $350 new. $250, or will trade and pay difference for a used Collegiate, Pessoa, or HDR 16” – 17” with knee rolls.

Lightly Used 16.5” Kincade Close Contact Saddle – very pretty cherry color. Practically new. Bought brand new and used for less than 6 months. One minor scratch on the pommel from dismounting with a belt buckle. You can have the stirrup leathers and girth as well. Lists at $390 new, with the leathers and girth. $275 or will trade and pay difference for a used Collegiate, Pessoa, or HDR 16” – 17” with knee rolls. Listed 2/18/08

Email: l.smith0821@gmail.com

Denali Fashions is now taking orders for its 2008 western show shirt line. Offering numerous sizes including youth, junior, and ladies 6-24. We have some new shirts ready to go, and we have many unique fabrics avaiable to customize your order.  Prices vary from $65.00 to $150.00 dependend on size, material and detail of designs. Let us know your size and a discription of your horse and we will put together a winning outfit for you! Unique and Original designs, you won't see anywhere else for a fraction of the cost of a custom made show shirt. Shipping available. Email or call for more information. or 603-495-0364 603-464-3232. Listed 2/12/08

Email: Denali_Fashions@yahoo.com

Beautiful, rare, black leather Ortho-Flex "Express" endurance saddle. Wide tree, 15 inch seat. Excellent condition. Recent upgrade to System III panel system,(22 inch), which has 'fingers' in the front for more flexibility. Includes 2 sets of white fleece booties, Running Bear black fuzzy girth, and Biothane stirrup leathers. Asking $2400. Listed 2/11/08

Email: kathieszoo@gmail.com

Childeric saddle for sale. 15" seat. Pony saddle. Fits both ponies and horses great! Excellent condition. Has only seen 3 years of use. Call: 902-860-1725. Listed 2/64/08

Email: hunterlane@teamvitality.com

MYLER BIT, comfort snaffle, sweet iron mouthpiece, 5", western  $35.00, Metalab stainless steel 5" single twisted copper wire mouth, 3" flat rings, $15.00. Call 859-6106. Listed 2/4/08

Email: jdurand@worldpath.net

Barnsby "Lane Fox" 21" Havanna Brown cutback saddle $500. This is a NICE well-loved saddle. It is difficult to get this quality saddle now for this price.  Would be suitable for schooling and smaller shows.
Reed Hill Cream colored day coat size 8 $150
Reversible vest street size 6-8 wine burgundy color that reverses to jewel tone purple $50
Reed Hill Formal black jods size 10- waist taken in. $50
Other tack avaialble. Health conditions prohibit me from riding and I am selling my riding equipment to avoid temptation! Would be willing to trade for driving equipment. 603-831-0252. Listed 2/3/08

Email: CMcGurty@SAU56.k12.nh.us

17 in  m/w Stubben Siegfred saddle for sale, Black leather, great condition only ridden in for 1 yr. Must see saddle to appericate! $825 E-mail for pics. Listed 2/2/08

Email: sophia@nhsynergy.com

American Cowboy Supply - Western Tack and Clothing

We carry tack and supplies for the Western Performance Horse including Reining, Barrel Racing, Team Roping and Cowboy Mounted Shooting.  Great selection of Professional's Choice products, Double Diamond Halters, Weaver Leather, Tex Tan and Reinsman products.  We also offer the largest selection of cowboy boots, hats, belts and clothing in central New Hampshire.  Stop by with your consignment items or stop by to browse at our new location 113 Storrs St, Downtown Concord. Listed 1/30/08

Email: cowgirl@americancowboysupply.com

PESSOA A/O Junior Saddle Designed for young riders. The color is Oakbark, size 15 3/4" Haflinger tree which is medium wide. Really beautiful saddle, very comfortable, very good condition. Maintained by a pony clubber. Always stored covered indoors. Owner has outgrown it. Great show saddle. $750.00 firm. Contact Sue at (603) 569-2044.

COLLEGIATE "UNDERGRAD" CLOSE CONTACT JUNIOR SADDLE Chestnut brown, size 15" wide tree, plain flaps, This saddle is in excellent condition. A really well made saddle that puts a child in proper position, Maintained by a pony clubber, and always stored covered indoors. Great for schooling or shows, $300.00 firm. Listed 1/29/08

Email: wwfarm@metrocast.net

Western Abetta Saddle, Black, 17" seat, High Cantel, Wide QH tree.This is a really comfortable, lighweight saddle. Easy to care for.  Bought brand new in March 2007, still have all original tags for it as well.  Is in nearly new condition. Only selling, as it doesn't fit my current horse, and I don't have the room to store it. But, I did buy another Abetta! Priced at $300. Please call Michelle at (603) 738-3650. Listed 1/29/08

Email: l-mpickering@hotmail.com

Solid Black Beaufort Show Coat for sale. In great condition. Size: 16.  $55.00
 
White Show Shirt for sale.  Size: Adult Medium. $15.00
 
Light Blue Sigma Show Shirt for sale. Size: 34. Great shape. $20.00
 
Black International Riding Helmet for sale. Size: 7 $45.00
 
All items are in great shape. Please email for pics/questions. Listed 1/29/08

Email: difontaine@comcast.net

Myler 5" Stainless Steel 3-Ring Combination Bit - 6" Shank W/ Sweet Iron Mullen Barrel (MB 32) Copper Inlay Mouth.Comes with black curb piece (brown shown). Because Myler Combinations Bits offer the horse a "comfort zone" when the horse is light, they encourage horses to relax at the poll and therefore are excellent for all levels of horses, ranging from training to finished. Sweet Iron – A strong metal with a sweet taste as it slowly oxidizes or rusts. Encourages the horse to salivate, creating a softer mouth. Copper Inlays – Small strips of copper are placed in the mouthpiece to encourage salivation, creating a softer mouth. Level 2 Bit. Used once – did not fit horse. Asking $90 OBO plus shipping. Please contact Katie. Listed 1/29/08

Email: sharri13@hotmail.com

84" Weatherbeeta Freestyle blanket. Heavy weight, breathable, waterproof. Maroon and silver/grey in color. Complete with leg straps, belly cover for additional warmth, tail flap, two chest closures for customized fit, and removable matching neck cover. Lightly used, professionally cleaned and stored. New costs $350+. Asking $130 OBO. Please make an offer. Listed 1/25/08

Email: sharri13@hotmail.com

15 inch Circle Y western Equitation Saddle, silver lacing, conchos and recessed plates skirt.  Very comfy, dark oil.  Comes with matching V brow headstall with silver.  7" gullet, qh bars.  $475 or best reasonalbe offer.  603-942-7472. Listed 1/25/08

Email: TripleTFarm@msn.com

18" All Purpose Wintec Contour Black English Saddle. This saddle includes a moulded panel which guarantees even weight distribution over the horse's back and the absence of seams mean more comfort for horse and rider. This Wintec features an 18" seat, with Wintec leathers, stirrups and 34" girth and green pad. Wide tree for those broad shouldered horses and very comfortable to ride in. You can have an entire package, with a new pad too! This saddle has barely been used and is well taken care of. Great for Pleasure or Trails. I know they hold their value well. Please call 802-558-5139 or email for photos. Cash and pickup only, but I may be able to meet you halfway if it's not too far of a drive for me. $300 B/O.
 
16.5" Collegiate Close Contact.This saddle looks brand new and is VERY LIGHTLY used. It is fancy enough for show, but provides the stability and secure seat required for jumping. Puts rider in an excellent position, perfect fit for Hunter/Jumper or Fox Hunting. Features super soft pencil padded knee rolls and a solid tree. Fits most horses (particularly TB's) perfectly. Medium tree. Also comes with brand new matching Tory leathers and Stubben stirrups with a leather and cotton girth and your choice of pad. An excellent, well made saddle that will continue to hold its value for years to come. Mint condition and a rare Ian Miller signed edition! Asking $700 B/O. Please call 802-558-5139 or email for photos. Listed 1/25/08

Email: xxflyingsoloxx@yahoo.com

-TAGS STILL ON! Western Show Shirts, Show Vest, Black Show Chaps,Show Belt, Gorgeous Eddy's Black Western Hat w/raincovers and show box - Women's Small - different prices
 
-English show jackets, all women's smalls- Black Hunter Jacket, Navy Pinstripe Hunter Jacket, Black Dressage w/silver buttons (gorgeous), Light Grey Hunter Jacket -different prices
 
-15 12ft. Green Powder Coated Round Pen Panels, great condition $75 each
 
-Blue plastic mounting Block- $20
 
-Leather sidereins with elastic - $25
 
-Cob Sized Bridles w/leather reins and french snaffle bits: One is black, one is light brown- these are show quality! - $30 each
 
-Lunge whip, Lunge lines - $10 each
 
-Show Bats and whips - $10 each
 
-Mattes half-pad (paid $126) - white, asking $50
 
Please email for photos! Listed 1/25/08

Email: dressage_freestyle@hotmail.com

2 english all purpose saddles... one black regent and the other is a brown lancer both 16.5  great saddles used them on my tb asking 75 for each blk comes with a girth only and the brown saddles comes with all fittings please email me. Listed 1/25/08

Email: geminife1987@yahoo.com

*Black dressage bridle with flash and padded noseband, all brass hardware, and browband with cute brass bit decoration. My mom bought this bridle in a small shop in portugal, brand stamped on headstall is "Castecus". Used, but still in good shape. Comes with a pair of laced reins (however these have silver hardware as they did not come with the bridle). Asking $30. *In like new condition, "The Elite" brand dressage coat size 10R black, sells new for $230+, Asking $99. Listed 1/25/08

Email: lovevtek33@aol.com

BRAND NEW with tags Ovation Sport paddock/riding boot.  Size 6, black.  These are leather with spur rest.  I bought these for myself online, but I thought I was buying brown, not black.  I will sell them for the wonderful sale price I bought them for. $50.  I also have a used pair of sz 6, tall leather show boots.  The leather is very broken in, but they still have a lot of life in them. These are Essex Magic brand.  $30 .  For $5 extra dollars on either pair of boots I can mail these to you.  Call me at 863-3481. Listed 1/25/08

Email: v_coby@hotmail.com

TACK SALE:  See website for pictures; http://www.mountainviewstable.net 

Stateline dressage saddle, black 17" wide tree, excellent condition $150.00
 
A/P, medium tree, (no name) 17" brown saddle, NEW  $150.00
 
Harry hall jackets, pink chaps and more...
 
Package deals, see website for more information.  Email me for more pictures, or information. Listed 1/14/08

Email: kimandbilly@yahoo.com or info@mountainviewstable.net

Brand new! Dublin Suede Half Chaps. Leather half chap with elasticized panel, invisible zipper, and bottom snap.
 Size: Adult XS (Calf 13' - 13 1/2' Leg Height 16' - 16 1/2') Color: Brown
 List: $39.99 For Sale: $20

New!
Navy Pinstripe Hunt Coat. 55% Polyester 45% Wool. Only worn one day for two classes. The only reason I'm selling is because it no longer fits me.
Ladies Size: 12
Paid: $95 For Sale: $50. Listed 1/13/08

Email: ffeatherss@hotmail.com

Ariat Summit winter riding boots, size 6.5 brand new with tags.  $80; Brit Rider All Conditions boot slightly used $70; Dublin winter riding mittens brand new children’s Size XS $9.00. Listed 1/13/08

Email: dkivley@comcast.net

69" Weatherbeeta Continental sheet. Purple/Blue plaid, worn lightly by a growing filly last spring- $30.00
 
69" Weaver nylon sheet. open front, double surcingle,leg straps, no tears barely worn-$20.00
 
60" Schneiders TeknoFleece AdjustaFit blanket liner,navy blue,closed front,belly band,never worn, tags still on it-$20.00.
 
16 1/2" Crosby PDN, older close contact, regular tree,saddle is in great shape and being used although billets on one side should be restitched-$175.00. Listed 1/13/08

Email: firstclassfarm@earthlink.net

Wintec 500 Dressage saddle 18" seat, used less than 5 hours. Comes with flexiblocks, Wintec "leathers", saddle cover and your choice of med narrow, medium or xtra wide gullet plate. No CAIR. Sadly does not fit my horse. Very nice saddle, made of equi-leather so it looks like a leather saddle. Almost new condition. $350.
 
Suffolk snaffle bridle with flash attachment and reins. Used 3 times, not even broken in. Horse size but too small for my gelding. Black. $30 or $35 with 5" loose ring hollowmouth bit. Bit only $10 used twice- Millers Korsteel. 

Devon Aire Ladies size 18L black show coat. Can be used for hunt or dressage. Solid black 3 button front, 2 slit pockets, vented back, still has tags on- never worn $75. Listed 1/11/08

Email: kids0406@verizon.net

Do you need some help cutting show expenses?  Rent your show clothes! Western, hunt seat and saddle seat clothes available. All sizes and qualities. Contact Aimee. Email me with your size & what you are looking for & I'll send you pics for you to pick from. Listed 1/11/08

Email: sti3143@blackfoot.net

Show season is just around the corner!! Ladies leather dress boots. Size 8 1/2 xtra wide. Barely broken in. Paid well over $100 for these boots, asking $75. Also several saddle seat and western clothing items in a range of sizes. Email for more info. Leather German martingale, used but in very good condition $45 Lasalle leather draw reins(riding) Brand new, never been on a horse $50. Stainless steel twisted wire half cheek snaffle. $10. Listed 1/9/08

Email: sterlinghillfarm@hotmail.com

Practically Brand-New!!  Worn 2x and it doesn't fit my horse correctly.  There are no tears! It has been sitting in the house for the last year and I just recently brought it over to the Tack Shack to have it cleaned and packaged. This turn-out is a Orican WeatherBeeta that has a High Neck, it's Hunter Green with Navy Trim, size 84. Medium Weight.  It's 100% waterproof and 100% breatheable.  It has elastic leg straps, shoulder gussets, a tail flap, 2 belly surcingles and 2 chest straps/buckles. Asking $100.00.  Email for pics. Listed 1/7/08

Email: gmini6@yahoo.com

Wintec Western saddle for sale.  Black 17 inch with QH bars and 6.5" gullet.  Very comfortable, lightweight and easy to keep clean. This saddle has had very little use and is in like new condition.   $150 firm.   Pictures sent on request.  For info e-mail or call: 603-365-5504. Listed 1/7/08

Email: moosewoodfarm@comcast.net

Cleaning Out The Tack Room - 2 close contact saddles,used but good condition.Both brown,around 16.5 in,your basic cc saddle,no knee rolls/padding.No fittings included.One is a collegiate,average size tree,has fit a variety of horses.Other is a crosby prix de saute,more of a narrow tree.Good addition to a lesson/training program,or as an inexpensive second saddle.Priced to sell.$175/collegiate,$50/crosby.NO PICTURES.Please email for more info. Listed 1/7/08

Email: phf-eventer@earthlink.net

Stubben Scandica DL Dressage saddle for sale 18inch, med tree, black with long billets. Saddle is in excellent shape, always cared for and kept covered. Very comfortable, sells new for $2400. Does not fit my new horse and will sell for $1250. 603-533-2508. Listed 1/6/07

Email: lisa@kingsburyhill.com

Barnsby Original Milton saddle for sale, 17 ½ inch with medium wide tree and blocks, great xc saddle well cared for and in great shape. $ 1000. For info call 603-533-2508. Listed 1/6/07

Email: lisa@kingsburyhill.com

Ainsley all purpose saddle 17 inch with regular tree very comfortable and in great condition $325 603-533-2508. Listed 1/6/07

Email: lisa@kingsburyhill.com

Crosby AHSA jumping saddle for sale 16.5 seat with regular tree well cared for and in good condition $425 603-533-2508. Listed 1/6/07

Email: lisa@kingsburyhill.com

Passier Omni A/P saddle i8 inch with regular tree $325, 4 Wintec saddles 16 inch $100 each, Larado Western saddle $200, Campbell Close Contac saddle $ 325, 5 dozen new baby pads for use under saddle pads $1/pad call 603-533-2508 . Listed 1/6/07

Email lisa@kingsburyhill.com

Two western saddles for sale, one is 16" the other 15". One includes matching pieces. Both Full QH bars. Willing to take any reasonable offer. Listed 1/6/07

Email: jeepnursecm@hotmail.com

Package Deal! One overlay leather English girth with elastic ends, size 42 brand new never used! & one running martingale. Martingale was used 2 times for horse shows. Please e-mail for pictures. Listed 1/6/07

Email: bandipoopoo@yahoo.com

17" Crosby XL like new $600 or bo 
 
16" County all prurpose black  $350
 
17" County Stabilizer    $1250.00. Listed 1/2/08

Email: hmckellar54@comcast.net

Otto Schumacher germany bridle for sale- prix bridle padded with black flash caveson comes with reins list price $270 i am selling for $200 OBRO really good condition not brand new but hasnt been used much has just been stored. i would keep it but it is too big for my horse. you can see a picture at doversaddlery.com.please email if you have any questions thanks. Listed 1/2/08

Email: cheesyblue44@hotmail.com

17.5in Collegiate Saddle. 06' model. Oakbark in color. VERY nice - used one show season. Its been sitting around and doesn't fit my horse. Med. tree. VERY comfy! No leathers or irons. Pictures aval. was at the tack shop for $995 and I'd like $650 - willing to talk don't be afraid to make an offer!!!!
 
Kieffer Belinda dressage bridle - horse size only used maybe 3x very very nice.  no rhinestones - solid black with padding. Comes with very comfy web reins. Flash noseband. Retails for $139.00 on Dover website.
Asking $90 obro
 
Tuffrider Stretch Sheet - size 76 very pretty red and black. in almost new condition - used less than 6x. Only on show nights. has Stretch material in it for movement.
Retails $97.00 at Dover - asking $75 obro 

Would trade for barn equiptment - round pen panels, horse fencing, wheelbarrows, run in sheds, stall matts, or western tack. (Need FQHB pleasure or reining saddle, headstalls, polo's, bits, ect....) Listed 1/1/08

Email: godzillawow@yahoo.com

 

Abetta Endurance Saddle. Brand new. Black. Full QH bar. 6-3/4 gullet. Cordura Nylon laminated to closed cell foam. Weight 16 lbs. Very comfortable for horse and rider. Used once. I need Arabian bar version.  $300 firm. Mike (603) 660-6432. Listed 1/1/08

Email: mebnh@comcast.net

17" Close Contact Saddle. Brand tag says "Made in England for RHS (Richmond Harness & Saddlery   Richmond, VA) " This saddle is in excellent used condition with all stitching and billets strong! Could use a good oiling from sitting around in the house for a few years. It is the lighter "newmarket" color that has darkened in the typical wear spots over the years. I have won many many equitation championships over the years, and then moved up to doing the jumpers in this saddle and it is time for it to go help someone else win some blues! The build of this saddle puts the rider in near flawless positioning right from the start! The tree width runs from 4 1/2" at it's narrowest, down to 9" at the widest point. It was worn by a somewhat petite TB very well. I do have some pictures I could send out to you if interested. Just email me for them. You won't be sorry with this saddle!   I could ship if you wanted, or, arrange delivery for gas money.  Asking $225 obo. Listed 12/26/07

Email: rdsajumper@hotmail.com

Are you looking for the perfect X-mas pressent for a small adult or larger child??? Well here it is- A very handsome and comfortable saddle made from rich full grain leather. Specially designed padded flaps with concealed knee rolls accommodate a variety of stirrup lengths. Stretch leather deep seat provides added confidence and contact on the flat and over fences. This saddle keeps you in the correct possition at ALL times. Formed panels and knee rolls. Fittings are included. Havana Brown(dark choclate brown) size 16.5 med/wide tree. Great condition with stable tree. Must sell or ill have to sell my horse May trade for a western show saddle set(saddle, head collar, breast collar, cinch ex...) Please ask Questions before buying will ship email me for pics. Listed 12/23/07

Email: gegie93@gmail.com

The Trainer's Loft still has lots of EQ winter riding pants, along with hats and headbands left and they are still 20% OFF. Lots of ornamnets and painted ponies left and still on sale as well. Open all day on monday. Thank you, Ted and Sue Douglass Please check out our websites, www.trainersloft.com for horse supplies, and www.aclassicexpression.com for photography services. Listed 12/22/07

Email: trainersloft@metrocast.net

Newer Winter Horse Blanket. Only used one season. HIgh neck, heavy weight, Water proof. Size 74" Navy blue with Hunter green trim. I paid $300 for this last year. Asking $100 for a quick sale. 603-845-7560
 
Shipping Boots, Clean with no rips $15 603-845-7560
 
Newer Cooler I paid 100 for this and am asking $40. Has a full neck. 603-845-7560. Listed 12/22/07

Email: tbequestrian1@hotmail.com

17.5 Bates Caprilli CC Saddle Excellent show condition Bates Caprilli Close Contact Saddle. Lightly used and stored inside. Has CAIR system, Easy Change Gullet System, and FlexiBlocs. Hard to find one in better condition. Soft leather looks like a new saddle. Comes with medium gullet, medium narrow and an extra wide gullet. $1250.00 firm. (603)304-6677. Listed 12/19/07

Email: lbennison@hotmail.com

Need xtra's for your school program?!  I was going through the tackroom and need to get rid of some used stuff!! Apparel: Kentucky breeches [PD $179.90] tags still on 'em, never worn. White dressage breeches, 32L. $70 Ariat Glacier tall boots, dog got to them a LITTLE on the top $30 Mountain Horse tall winter boots, dog got to them a little and a zipper is broken on one. $15 Brown suede velcro 1/2 chaps, used but in good condition. Medium $10 Tall dress boots, used 8 1/12 $20 Mountain Horse winter paddock boots. Used and a little dirty on the bottom, size 8 $25 TWO USED AP ENGLISH SADDLES: 14/15" Chestnut color $100 and a 16" Havana color w leathers and irons $150. Both are used but safe and comfortable, regular trees. Buy them both for $175 or BUY EVERYTHING for only $250 Call or email, will not ship but may deliver depending on location. 978 549 1923 Pictures of apparel and can get pictures of saddles. Listed 12/17/07

Email: AllZippedUp@gmail.com

For Sale or Trade.  17 inch INTEC FLEX RIDER, SENIOR EVENT SADDLE, dark brown, very comfy but did not fit my horse.  Used about 7 times, some scuffing where leather's were, other wise is new condition.  Wide tree, narrow twist for comfort, nice looking saddle.  Bought new and did not work out.  $400 obo. Would also consider trade on Reining, Roping or some type of ranch saddle with 15 to 15 1/2 inch seat, 6 1/2 inch to 6 3/4 inch gullet. 603-942-7472. Listed 12/15/07

Email: TripleTFarm@msn.com

36 inch tail extension, 1 lb dark sorrell with loop at top, very easy to put in.  Looking to either sell or trade, looking for a jet black tail extension 36 - 38 inch, 1lb.  Will sell for $85.00      603-228-1337. Listed 12/13/07

Email: paintedrockfarmm@yahoo.com

brown 16 1/2" Intec Flex Rider in brand new, perfect condition.  Retails for $500 but only asking $300 obo.  Serious inquiries only.  Call 603 746 6069.  Located in Hopkinton.  Email for pics. Listed 12/13/07

Email: lianemk@tds.net

Down sizing.  several saddles for sale. 15 all purpose english $100.00, 17 1/2 in all purpose HD Radnoir $500.00. 16 in western Billy Cook $300.00. 15 1/2 Simco western w/ silver $500.00. BLANKETS 72-78  in winter blankets $25.00 ea., training harness, Arab show halters, BITS and BRIDLES 4 1/2-5 in.bits. Several eng. and western bridles. all kinds of stuff. If you are looking for something call me. I might have it.  603-848-2410. Listed 12/10/07

Email: ekantz@yahoo.com

16 1/2 inch Crump Prix De Saute close contact saddle with no knee rolls. It is a narrow tree and was previously used for a high withered thoroughbred. The saddle has normal wear and tear but still cleans up nicely. $150.00

13" Big Horn western saddle with QH bars. It has normal wear and tear but is structually sound and cleans up nicely...would be great for young rider. $100.00. Listed 12/9/07

Email: frenchlinky@aol.com

Saint Lourdes 16" saddle for sale. Medium tree. Paid $600 from Dover Saddlery in the spring for a birthday gift. My daughter rode in it all year but it doesn't fit her new pony right. In near perfect condition, she rode in it maybe twice a week. Comes with matching leathers. Priced at $450, or best reasonable offer. Located in Durham, NH Email for pictures. Listed 12/9/07

Email: ijumphigh@comcast.net

German-Made Jumping Saddle For Sale. - “Sattlerei Kloster Schonthal” distributed by Courbette in the U.S. $350. Generally considered to be a less expensive mock Kieffer. With nice knee rolls and thigh block, helps to keep rider in correct position for jumping – excellent training saddle for those riders just learning to jump, as well as for those advancing to higher levels! Medium tree. Excellent Christmas present! Photos to follow... Jeni 603/344-5133. Listed 12/8/07

Email: Lstylebuilder@aol.com

HENRI DE RIVEL from France HDR Pro Dressage Bridle with Crank - BlackStill has the tags on it...$99.99  Horse plans on hold for now Will take less money Great Christmas present Gilmanton Iron Works. Jeni 603/344-5133. Listed 12/8/07

Email: Lstylebuilder@aol.com

Perfect Christmas gift, 15" child's black synthetic all purpose saddle. Made in England by Wallsall Syntack. Excellent condition. Tree fits a variety of sizes. Webbers, safety irons, nylon cover included. $200.
 
Charter Oaks custom made dressage saddle, 17", medium tree. Vintage brown pigskin leather, close contact. Very good condition. $400.
 
Crosby all purpose saddle, wide tree, 17-1/2" seat. Good condition. $500 with leathers and irons.
 
A few miscellaneous items as well, western rear cinches, chin straps, odds & ends. Email for photos. or call Jean at 802-885-8112 and leave a message if no answer. Listed 12/1/07

Email: cookpost@vermontel.net

Looking for that perfect christmas gift? Well here it is! It is a 15 in King Series Western Show saddle. In almost perfect condition. Has a few scratch marks on the left side from mounting and dismounting with a belt buckle on. They are not viewable when the saddle is being sat in. It has not been used in 2 years and has been kept in a saddle bag in a smoke-free home.  It has a narrow tree and would be best for a small horse or a pony of any size. Email me for pictures and more information. $525 or best offer. Listed 12/1/07

Email: mesablonde04@yahoo.com

horse blankets new last year. not water proof but winter blankets all around 60-76" good condition. one has a small rip but can be patched to make like new. one needs a little sewing (one spot sew and like new)2 -76 blanket weather beaters 20.00 each small tears but works great. I bought new blankets so dont need them. pick up only no delivery and no pics available.  866-2631. Listed 11/29/07

Email: rockymeadowsfarm@aol.com

PRICE REDUCED 2/7/08 $150 EACH- Two very well kept, seldom used Australian Stock Saddles. Both are very comfortable and have horns. Both come with overgirths, undergirths, and a saddle pad.

Saddle # 1 – Syndey Saddlery. Used on a Percheron. 21” seat which is equivalent to a 19” western. Nice combination of medium and dark oiled leathers. Undergirth is not stock – it’s a 60” black neoprene for better comfort.

Saddle # 2 – Outback Saddle Company. Used on a Quarterhorse. 21” seat (equal to a 19” western). Dark colored leather. Only reason for selling is that I no longer have either of the 2 horses and need the room.

Also for sale, a Draft horse black leather bridle/halter with attachable bit & reins. Fantastically easy to put on! Heavy and durable leather. Also comes with a 6 ½” D ring snaffle and a 6 ½” low port w/ curb chain bits. $50 obo. For more info contact me at 603-529-1529. Listed 11/29/07

Email: 3frostedflakes@comcast.net

17in m/w all purpose 1yr old Stubben Siegfred saddle for sale, nice black leather with stubben  leathers and irons included! I love this saddle but my horse has out grown it. Paid 1600. Sadly Sell $950.00. Listed 11/28/07

Email: sophia@nhsynergy.com

Super Sale at D & D Tack - feed and clothing store!  Located at 21 Route 106 in North Springfield VT across from the mobile gas station. D & D has several new and used English and western saddles on sale now.  Beautiful hdr basketweave leather English saddle for only $795.00!   This is a brand new saddle that has some slight scuffs on it, but what a savings!!  Saddle sells for 1495.00!  Also available is a gorgeous Tex Tan roping saddle, 16 inch, full quarterhorse bars, corner tooling, rawhide laced cantle, sells for $1600.00 new, this one has only been used a couple of times and is for sale at only $795.00! Brand spanking new Simco with John Lyon's endorsement on it, gorgeous saddle retails for $1895.00 on sale for $999.00!  HDR synthetic English saddles on sale for $175.00!  Stubben Siegfried used English saddle, like new Zaldi made in Spain dressage saddle only $500.00 retails for $1200.00!  Come on down and see what else D & D Tack, Feed, and Clothing store has to offer. Winter blankets are also on sale now!  Heated water buckets! For more information please call 802-886-4979 or just stop by to check us out.  We also carry bagged shavings.

Store hours Mon - Fri.  10:00am - 5:30pm
Sat 9:00am - 4:30pm
Sun 10:00am - 4:00pm
Listed 11/27/07

Email: shianne35@comcast.net

16 1/2 inch saddle. Great quality. used on a stocky paint horse and a thinner paint horse. I beleive it is a reg. tree. the saddle is a COLLEGIATE and it comes with all fitting except for a girth. It was my first saddle but i moved onto a more expensive one because im showing in the A circuits. This saddle runs from 1200 dollar new i believe and it is around 3 years old. I am asking 450 for it negotiable. Very comforitable. located in northern nh can ship for minor cost thanks. Listed 11/26/07

Email: gegie93@gmail.com

16.5" black dressage saddle. Saddle has a medium tree, deep seat, and fairly minimal knee blocks. The leather is worn to a soft tan color on the flaps due to stirrup leathers and is unnoticeable when mounted. All the stitching is in great shape and I just had new billets put on this spring. My young gelding has filled out quite a lot recently and it no longer fits him. $400 obo, willing to ship. Please e-mail for pictures. Listed 11/25/07

Email: equuskeepusbrokus@yahoo.com

Courbette all purpose saddle with medium tree, size 17.0 seat. Great condition.  $350. For pictures e-mail me. Listed 11/25/07

Email: mkopka@hotmail.com

Two older, AP, english saddles for sale. Small kids saddle, 14/15 inch seat. I have not measured. Chestnut in color, no leathers or irons. $125 BO Larger 16" seat. Havana in color, comes with leathers and irons. $175 BO. Both are safe, regular trees, and would be good for a schooling program. I have too much tack and need to sell ASAP. Will NOT deliver or ship, located in Townsend MA. BUY THEM BOTH AT ONLY $200 978 549 1923. Listed 11/22/07

Email: AllZippedUp@gmail.com

I have a brand new 17.5" Wide Tree Otto Schumacher Profi Dynamic dressage saddle for sale, black, only been girthed twice still in brand new condition. This is a really comfortable saddle: Matte finish leather for a better grip. Handcrafted in Germany. New from Otto Schumacher, the Profi Dynamic is a soft, medium deep seat saddle with a matte finish for better grip. French-style panels are wider for a more comfortable fit. Anatomically shaped, molded knee rolls provide maximum comfort. V-configuration girthing system for added security. Special elastomer tree can be resized by a professional saddler. Sells for $2600 brand new, get this one for $1800 in new condition!!

I also have an almost new 18" Wide Tree Albion SLK Ultima, this is the top of the line Albion, with the durable Ultima leather, large thigh blocks, deep seat, really comfortable saddle, love riding in this saddle, but it's unfortunately not working out for my very difficult horse. I unfortunately think he will only tolerate treeless saddles. These saddles sell for $3500 brand new, I'll sell this one for $2700. Listed 11/19/07

Email: irishmaji@hotmail.com

Textan western pleasure saddle for sale.  Seat is 17 inch and it has full QH bars.  Will fit wide horses.  Reason for selling, it doesnt fit my new trail horse.  Hasnt been used much.  Paid over 1000 for it.  Will take 600 OBO for it. 603-738-0907 . Listed 11/18/07

Email: nhgypsy@comcast.net

17.5 Passier Corona dressage saddle for sale. Medium tree with gusseted Freedom Panels. Purchased brand new less than a year ago, only ridden in for approximately 6 months, and not really even broken in yet. Extremely comfortable and beautiful saddle. In like new condition with only minimal wear (barely visible) from the stirrup leathers. Meticulously maintained with only Passier leather cleaner and balm. Paid $2100 less than a year ago. Asking $1500. From Passier: Exclusivity from Experts. This modern dressage saddle is especially advantageous for the horse and rider. The comfortably soft and deep seat ensures that the rider can comfortably sit in the optimal riding position. The thick thigh supports make it even easier to keep the legs in place. The Freedom Panels with their wide channel make this dressage saddle especially easy on the horse. An excellent saddle – for an exclusive riding feeling. Plenty of picture available. Email or call 603-486-7113. Listed 11/18/07

Email: amylmoy@yahoo.com

78" Wrangler by Professionals choice turnout.  Medium weight, water resistant.  Used for about 1 month then professionally cleaned. NO ri